「ITTS INF.dll」修訂間的差異
跳至導覽
跳至搜尋
Vincentcheng2116(討論 | 貢獻) |
Vincentcheng2116(討論 | 貢獻) |
||
| 行 192: | 行 192: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Example Code: file access time | + | ! Example Code: file access time c: (need a Test.txt 100k size of file to test) |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
於 2020年7月15日 (三) 10:22 的修訂
Feature:
- Provide inf file format access.
add on feature:
- file access speed test.
Scrip file example: ITTS:ITTS_INF.DLL_example
| WriteString, ReadInteger, ReadString example (copy scrip contents phase to scrip editor) |
|---|
<Item>
<Text> </Text>
<Description> 03:WriteString</Description>
<ItemType> 2</ItemType>
<Skip> 1</Skip>
<ItemSection1> DLL</ItemSection1>
<ItemSection2> EXECUTE</ItemSection2>
<ItemCommand> ITTS_inf.dll</ItemCommand>
<FailAction> </FailAction>
<FieldName> Ind_StringW</FieldName>
<FieldNumber> </FieldNumber>
<ErrorCode> </ErrorCode>
<RetryTimes> 0</RetryTimes>
<RetryDelay> 0</RetryDelay>
<Process> </Process>
<FieldType> </FieldType>
<Parameter>
<i1>
<Content></Content>
<Description>Min</Description>
</i1>
<i2>
<Content></Content>
<Description>Max</Description>
</i2>
<i3>
<Content>03:WriteString</Content>
<Description>P3 command</Description>
</i3>
<i4>
<Content>['&TESTPLANPATH'"AAA.inf"]</Content>
<Description>P4 FileName</Description>
</i4>
<i5>
<Content>Section1</Content>
<Description>P5 Section Name</Description>
</i5>
<i6>
<Content>Ind_String</Content>
<Description>P6 Iden</Description>
</i6>
<i7>
<Content>ABCDEF</Content>
<Description>P7 Value</Description>
</i7>
<i8>
<Content></Content>
<Description>P8 default value</Description>
</i8>
<i9>
<Content></Content>
<Description>P9 StringProc</Description>
</i9>
<i10>
<Content></Content>
<Description>Value10</Description>
</i10>
</Parameter>
</Item>
<Item>
<Text> </Text>
<Description> 11:ReadInteger</Description>
<ItemType> 2</ItemType>
<Skip> 1</Skip>
<ItemSection1> DLL</ItemSection1>
<ItemSection2> EXECUTE</ItemSection2>
<ItemCommand> ITTS_inf.dll</ItemCommand>
<FailAction> </FailAction>
<FieldName> Ind_Int</FieldName>
<FieldNumber> </FieldNumber>
<ErrorCode> </ErrorCode>
<RetryTimes> 0</RetryTimes>
<RetryDelay> 0</RetryDelay>
<Process> </Process>
<FieldType> </FieldType>
<Parameter>
<i1>
<Content></Content>
<Description>Min</Description>
</i1>
<i2>
<Content></Content>
<Description>Max</Description>
</i2>
<i3>
<Content>11:ReadInteger</Content>
<Description>P3 command</Description>
</i3>
<i4>
<Content>['&TESTPLANPATH'"AAA.inf"]</Content>
<Description>P4 FileName</Description>
</i4>
<i5>
<Content>Section1</Content>
<Description>P5 Section Name</Description>
</i5>
<i6>
<Content>Ind_Int</Content>
<Description>P6 Iden</Description>
</i6>
<i7>
<Content></Content>
<Description>P7 Value</Description>
</i7>
<i8>
<Content>54321</Content>
<Description>P8 default value</Description>
</i8>
<i9>
<Content></Content>
<Description>P9 StringProc</Description>
</i9>
<i10>
<Content></Content>
<Description>Value10</Description>
</i10>
</Parameter>
</Item>
<Item>
<Text> </Text>
<Description> 13:ReadString</Description>
<ItemType> 2</ItemType>
<Skip> 1</Skip>
<ItemSection1> DLL</ItemSection1>
<ItemSection2> EXECUTE</ItemSection2>
<ItemCommand> ITTS_inf.dll</ItemCommand>
<FailAction> </FailAction>
<FieldName> Ind_String</FieldName>
<FieldNumber> </FieldNumber>
<ErrorCode> </ErrorCode>
<RetryTimes> 0</RetryTimes>
<RetryDelay> 0</RetryDelay>
<Process> </Process>
<FieldType> </FieldType>
<Parameter>
<i1>
<Content></Content>
<Description>Min</Description>
</i1>
<i2>
<Content></Content>
<Description>Max</Description>
</i2>
<i3>
<Content>13:ReadString</Content>
<Description>P3 command</Description>
</i3>
<i4>
<Content>['&TESTPLANPATH'"AAA.inf"]</Content>
<Description>P4 FileName</Description>
</i4>
<i5>
<Content>Section1</Content>
<Description>P5 Section Name</Description>
</i5>
<i6>
<Content>Ind_String</Content>
<Description>P6 Iden</Description>
</i6>
<i7>
<Content></Content>
<Description>P7 Value</Description>
</i7>
<i8>
<Content>['&TESTPLANPATH'"QWERT"]</Content>
<Description>P8 default value</Description>
</i8>
<i9>
<Content></Content>
<Description>P9 StringProc</Description>
</i9>
<i10>
<Content></Content>
<Description>Value10</Description>
</i10>
</Parameter>
</Item>
|
| Example Code: file access time c: (need a Test.txt 100k size of file to test) |
|---|
<Item>
<Text> </Text>
<Description> file access time c:</Description>
<ItemType> 2</ItemType>
<Skip> 1</Skip>
<ItemSection1> DLL</ItemSection1>
<ItemSection2> EXECUTE</ItemSection2>
<ItemCommand> ITTS_inf.dll</ItemCommand>
<FailAction> </FailAction>
<FieldName> HD_C_speed(kB/S);HD_C_D_T</FieldName>
<FieldNumber> 16;17</FieldNumber>
<ErrorCode> Err001</ErrorCode>
<RetryTimes> 0</RetryTimes>
<RetryDelay> 0</RetryDelay>
<Process> </Process>
<FieldType> </FieldType>
<Parameter>
<i1>
<Content></Content>
<Description>Min</Description>
</i1>
<i2>
<Content></Content>
<Description>Max</Description>
</i2>
<i3>
<Content>22:accesstime</Content>
<Description>P3 command</Description>
</i3>
<i4>
<Content>['&TESTPLANPATH'"Test.txt"]</Content>
<Description>P4 FileName</Description>
</i4>
<i5>
<Content>0</Content>
<Description>cache1 or without0</Description>
</i5>
<i6>
<Content>2</Content>
<Description>test time for avg</Description>
</i6>
<i7>
<Content>1</Content>
<Description>skip first time</Description>
</i7>
<i8>
<Content></Content>
<Description>nil</Description>
</i8>
<i9>
<Content></Content>
<Description>format string</Description>
</i9>
<i10>
<Content>1</Content>
<Description>debug mode</Description>
</i10>
</Parameter>
</Item>
|